Is COOKING SAUCE BY CHEF SHARONE HAKMAN, CAJUN JAMBALAYA WITH GARLIC AND SPICES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GROUND TOMATOES IN PUREE, ONION PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, SWEET SMOKED PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, SPICY SMOKED PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE MORITA PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, BAY LEAF.
Check COOKING SAUCE BY CHEF SHARONE HAKMAN, CAJUN JAMBALAYA WITH GARLIC AND SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKING SAUCE BY CHEF SHARONE HAKMAN, CAJUN JAMBALAYA WITH GARLIC AND SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


