Is Coop Free From Porridge Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten free oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty, mild porridge with a smooth-to-slightly-chewy texture when cooked; users report a creamy consistency on stovetop or microwave preparation. Common uses include hot breakfast served with toppings, and as a base for baking or smoothies. Reviews note consistent flavor, quick preparation, and variable coarseness and texture among many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes. Contains: Oat. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Egg, Soya.

Check Coop Free From Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking