Is Coors Seltzer Cherry Slushie Flavour Hard Seltzer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Vodka, Sugars (sucrose, concentrated cherry juice), Natural flavors, Artificial flavor, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sucralose, Sodium citrate.
Check Coors Seltzer Cherry Slushie Flavour Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coors Seltzer Cherry Slushie Flavour Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
White Claw Mango Hard Seltzer
Truly Hard Seltzer Lemonade Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple
About this product
Beverage · Can


