Is Core Power Elite High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many describe as thick and milkshake-like. Commonly consumed after workouts, as a quick snack, or for on-the-go convenience. Reviewers often note satisfying chocolate taste and portability; some mention excessive sweetness, variable thickness, packaging leaks, and occasional price concerns in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that many describe as thick and milkshake-like. Commonly consumed after workouts, as a quick snack, or for on-the-go convenience. Reviewers often note satisfying chocolate taste and portability; some mention excessive sweetness, variable thickness, packaging leaks, and occasional price concerns in online reviews.
Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Alkalized Cocoa, Honey, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Sodium Polyphosphate, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Contains Per 414, : 8Sucralose, Mg Acesulfame-potassium
Check Core Power Elite High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Elite High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Core Power Elite High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


