Is Corn Nuts Ranch Crunchy Corn Kernels Dairy Free?

Description
This crunchy snack features pronounced ranch seasoning and a firm, long lasting crunch. Consumers commonly use it for on the go snacking, party mixes, or as a topping for salads and soups. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and bold flavor, while some mention occasional hardness or inconsistent freshness across packages.

Description
This crunchy snack features pronounced ranch seasoning and a firm, long lasting crunch. Consumers commonly use it for on the go snacking, party mixes, or as a topping for salads and soups. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and bold flavor, while some mention occasional hardness or inconsistent freshness across packages.
Ingredients
CORN, CORN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check Corn Nuts Ranch Crunchy Corn Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Ranch Crunchy Corn Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


