Is Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize (83%), Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (contains Milk and Soy), Yeast Extracts, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Parsley Flakes, Chives, Anticaking Agent (551), Herb Extract. No palm oil added.
Check Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Bob Evans Family Size Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes 32 oz
Where to buy
Real Foods Corn Thins Minis Sour Cream & Chives 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


