Is CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA, SALT, SPICES
Check CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNELIA CONFECTIONS, NUT BRITTLE, COCONUT GINGER, COCONUT GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
HONEY NUT FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH HONEY, ALMONDS AND COCONUT, HONEY NUT
Larabar Fruit & Nut Gluten Free Non-GMO Coconut Cream Pie Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


