Is Corner Store Onion Flavored Rings, Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate/guanylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COTTONSEED OR CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED POTATO, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: BROWN SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO COLOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE/GUANYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Corner Store Onion Flavored Rings, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corner Store Onion Flavored Rings, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


