Is Cosmic Bliss Twisted Cookie Dough Organic Grass Fed Dairy Ice Cream, Twisted Cookie Dough Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK*, HEAVY CREAM*, COCONUT SYRUP*, COOKIE DOUGH* (OAT FLOUR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, MAPLE SUGAR*, WATER, COCONUT OIL*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS*+ [COCOA MASS*+, COCONUT SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*+], LUCUMA POWDER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, AVOCADO OIL*, GUAR GUM*, BAKING SODA), FUDGE DOUGH* (OAT FLOUR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, MAPLE SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, WATER, COCOA*+ [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], LUCUMA POWDER*, AVOCADO OIL*, SEA SALT, COCOA EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM*), NONFAT MILK*, COCOA*+ (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLK*, GUAR GUM*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check Cosmic Bliss Twisted Cookie Dough Organic Grass Fed Dairy Ice Cream, Twisted Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmic Bliss Twisted Cookie Dough Organic Grass Fed Dairy Ice Cream, Twisted Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Cosmic Bliss Legendary Cookie Dough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


