Is Cosmos Creations Premium Puffed Corn Coconut Crunch -- 6.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cocnut Oil, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, This Product Contains Milk, Coconut, Processed In A Facility That Uses Dairy Products, Coconut And Tree Nuts
Check Cosmos Creations Premium Puffed Corn Coconut Crunch -- 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmos Creations Premium Puffed Corn Coconut Crunch -- 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
Cosmos Creations Premium Puffed Corn Coconut Crunch -- 6.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


