Is Cote D'or Mignonnettes Noir De Noir, 8.46oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor

Check Cote D'or Mignonnettes Noir De Noir, 8.46oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cote D'or Mignonnettes Noir De Noir, 8.46oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing