Is Countdown Prosciutto 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose 1 from maize

lactose 1 from maize

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Dextrose ,Sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Acidity Regulators, Antioxidant, Lactose 1 From Maize

Check Countdown Prosciutto 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Prosciutto 100g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing