Is Country Archer All Natural Grass Fed Original Beef Jerky - 2.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
Country Archer Original Beef Jerky is a handcrafted snack made with 100% grass-fed beef. It comes in a 1-pound resealable bag and is made with real food and organic ingredients. This gluten-free jerky does not contain nitrates/nitrites, MSG, nitrate/nitrite, hormones, or antibiotics. People rave about the flavor, tenderness, and addictive quality of this jerky. It is also praised for its great quality and moist texture. Some reviewers mention that the jerky can be a bit floppy and overly salty. Overall, Country Archer All Natural Grass Fed Original Beef Jerky is a popular choice for jerky enthusiasts looking for a high-quality, flavorful, and organic snack.
Why it's not vegetarian
- proud of these grass-fed beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
proud of these grass-fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Country Archer Original Beef Jerky is a handcrafted snack made with 100% grass-fed beef. It comes in a 1-pound resealable bag and is made with real food and organic ingredients. This gluten-free jerky does not contain nitrates/nitrites, MSG, nitrate/nitrite, hormones, or antibiotics. People rave about the flavor, tenderness, and addictive quality of this jerky. It is also praised for its great quality and moist texture. Some reviewers mention that the jerky can be a bit floppy and overly salty. Overall, Country Archer All Natural Grass Fed Original Beef Jerky is a popular choice for jerky enthusiasts looking for a high-quality, flavorful, and organic snack.
Ingredients
Proud of These Ingredients Grass-fed Beef, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol and Sugar), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Garlic, Pineapple Juice, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Organic Worchestershire Sauce (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices), Black Pepper.
Check Country Archer All Natural Grass Fed Original Beef Jerky - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer All Natural Grass Fed Original Beef Jerky - 2.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Archer All Natural Grass Fed Original Beef Jerky - 2.5oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


