Is Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Magnesium (as Magnesium Bisglycinate). Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Organic Coating (tapioca Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sustainable Palm Oil, Guar Gum), Silica. Sunflower Seeds And Their Derivatives, Pod Fruits And Their Derivatives. Free From Does Not Contain Declaration Obligatory
Check Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Life Chelated Magnesium Glycinate 400 Mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


