Is Cousin Willie's White Cheddar Popcorn, 8.7 oz, 3 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- enzyme modified cheese
- blue cheese flavors
enzyme modified cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Yellow Gourmet Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Cheddar And Blue Cheese Flavors And Enzyme Modified Cheese, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin
Check Cousin Willie's White Cheddar Popcorn, 8.7 oz, 3 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willie's White Cheddar Popcorn, 8.7 oz, 3 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Cousin Willie's White Cheddar Popcorn, 8.7 oz, 3 ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


