Is Cowshed Anti-Oxidant Facial Oil Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

***aloe barbadensis (aloe vera) leaf extract, citrus aurantium amara (neroli) flower water, glycerin (vegetable), prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, ***butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter, caprylic/capric triglyceride, glyceryl stearate, cetearyl alcohol, polyglyceryl-3 dicitrate/stearate, oenothera biennis (evening primrose) oil, menthyl lactate, coffea robusta (green coffee) seed extract, cucumis sativus (cucumber) fruit extract, camellia sinensis (green tea) leaf extract, punica granatum (pomegranate) extract, calendula officinalis (calendula) flower oil, helichrysum italicum (helichrysum) oil, *citrus aurantium (neroli) flower oil, *citrus nobilis (mandarin red) peel oil, *lavandula angustifolia (lavender) flower oil, coco caprylate, chondrus crispus (carrageenan) extract, caesalpinia spinosa gum, ceratonia siliqua gum, cellulose gum, lactobacillus ferment lysate, lactobacillus ferment, caffeine, cichorium intybus (chicory) root oligosaccharides, hydrolysed hyaluronic acid, tocopherol, sucrose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, gluconolactone, calcium gluconate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, **benzyl alcohol, dehydroacetic acid, **limonene, **linalool, **geraniol, **farnesol. *essential oils **potential allergens ***certified organic ingredients

Check Cowshed Anti-Oxidant Facial Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cowshed Anti-Oxidant Facial Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go