Is Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium gluconate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- gluconolactone
- sucrose
- +4 more
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
***Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Neroli) Flower Water, Glycerin (Vegetable), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, ***Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Coffea Robusta (Green Coffee) Seed Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Extract, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Oil, Helichrysum Italicum (Helichrysum) Oil, *Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Coco Caprylate, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Ceratonia Siliqua Gum, Cellulose Gum, Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate, Lactobacillus Ferment, Caffeine, Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Oligosaccharides, Hydrolysed Hyaluronic Acid, Tocopherol, Sucrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gluconolactone, Calcium Gluconate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, **Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Farnesol.
Check Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Cowshed Reviving Eye Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


