Is Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- snow crab meat, natural and artificial flavor
- egg whites
- snow crab meat
- pacific whiting
- lobster
- egg
- fish protein
- blue crab
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +8 more
snow crab meat, natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Protein (Alaska Pollock, Pacific Whiting, Msc Certified), Water, Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Snow Crab Meat, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Extracts Of Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, And Alaska Pollock), King Crab Meat, Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Sea Salt, Sorbitol, Carrageenan, Yam Flour, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carmine, Paprika, Color Added
Check Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Trans-Ocean® Seafood Snackers Imitation Crab
Trans-Ocean Crab Classic Leg Style Imitation Crab
Where to buy
Crab Supreme Leg Style Imitation Crab 20 oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


