No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Shredded Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Shredded Cheese | Spoonful