Is CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, CRANBERRY & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin e acetate
- grape skin extract
- vitamin a palimate
- natural flavor
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: 100% JUICE FROM APPLE, CRANBERRY AND PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER AND JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE COLOR, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALIMATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, CRANBERRY & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, CRANBERRY & PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATES WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


