Is CRANBERRY GINGER FLAVORED ALE, CRANBERRY GINGER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (a Preservative), Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Red 40, Tartaric Acid.

Check CRANBERRY GINGER FLAVORED ALE, CRANBERRY GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY GINGER FLAVORED ALE, CRANBERRY GINGER is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? CRANBERRY GINGER FLAVORED ALE, CRANBERRY GINGER | Spoonful