Is CRANBERRY THYME TURKEY WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, CRANBERRY THYME Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANE SUGAR, QUINOA, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED SWEETENED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CANE SUGAR), FERMENTED OREGANO AND FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, THYME, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER.
Check CRANBERRY THYME TURKEY WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, CRANBERRY THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY THYME TURKEY WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, CRANBERRY THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


