Is Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pasta (water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Part-skim Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Light Whipping Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Spinach, Carrot, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Citric Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Brown Bread Crumb (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Yeast), Modified Cornstarch, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Corn, Onion, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Grated Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Japanese Bread Crumb (whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar), Canola Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n flavor Vegetable Lasagna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


