Is Crazy Sours Skittles Oat Free?

Description
Intense tangy outer coating yields a sharp sour bite that gives way to a chewy, fruity center; texture contrasts are pronounced. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, also used for baking decorations or movie-night bowls. Reviewers note strong sourness, vibrant flavors, playful color variety, and minor packaging inconsistencies.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- dextrin
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense tangy outer coating yields a sharp sour bite that gives way to a chewy, fruity center; texture contrasts are pronounced. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, also used for baking decorations or movie-night bowls. Reviewers note strong sourness, vibrant flavors, playful color variety, and minor packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Colours E163, E162, E170, E100, E132, E160a, E133: Acidity Regulator Trisodium Citrate, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish).
Check Crazy Sours Skittles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Sours Skittles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crazy Sours Skittles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


