Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
- malt
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide (An Artificial Color), Lactic Acid, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Pretzels: Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt, Yeast & Baking Soda
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Gourmet Yogurt Covered Pretzels, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


