Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • sweet chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Corn Syrup, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go