Is CREAM CHEESE CREME CAKE, CREAM CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched bleached flour
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PALM OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKNG SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAM CHEESE CREME CAKE, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE CREME CAKE, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


