Is CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy-sweet frosting delivers a pronounced cream-cheese flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that spreads easily and pipes cleanly. Commonly used to top and fill cakes, cupcakes, cinnamon rolls and carrot or red-velvet desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent sweetness, easy spreading, and reliable hold for simple decorations and quick finishing touches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
- ascorbyl palmitate
salt, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy-sweet frosting delivers a pronounced cream-cheese flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that spreads easily and pipes cleanly. Commonly used to top and fill cakes, cupcakes, cinnamon rolls and carrot or red-velvet desserts. Reviewers typically note consistent sweetness, easy spreading, and reliable hold for simple decorations and quick finishing touches.
Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C RED NO. 40, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS (ANTIOXIDANTS), ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


