Is Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOY OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE LAKE 1).
Check Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cracker, Dried


