Is Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOY OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE LAKE 1).
Check Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cracker, Dried


