Is Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOY OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE LAKE 1).
Check Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cracker, Dried


