Is Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soy oil
- soy lecithin
- soy oil
hydrogenated soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOY OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE LAKE 1).
Check Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece, Cracker, Dried


