Is Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers a savory, tangy profile with layered savory notes and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dip for vegetables and snacks. Reviewers praise bold flavor and versatility; some note a pronounced richness or assertive seasoning in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers a savory, tangy profile with layered savory notes and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dip for vegetables and snacks. Reviewers praise bold flavor and versatility; some note a pronounced richness or assertive seasoning in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Modified Potato Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Cured Anchovies (Fish), Natural Flavour
Check Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


