Is CREAMY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COVERED CRISPIES, CREAMY CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL SWIRL (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATEY CRISPY CRUNCHIES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, CRISPED RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE], BUTTER FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COVERED CRISPIES, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COVERED CRISPIES, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


