Is Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

modified milk
cream cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Herbs & Spices, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Broth, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Cream Cheese, Sugar, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Calcium Hydroxide, Natural Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Chicken Fusilli Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetro

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep