Is creamy chicken soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

talenc tons heating instructions the following are guidelines only, some appliances may vary, shake well before opening, 900w 6 min, to microwave: open carton and place on a microwaveable plate, microwave on full power for 3 minutes, stir well and microwave on full power for a further 3 minutes, allow to stand for 1 minute before serving, instructions are based on a 900w microwave oven, for lower wattage ovens, heating times should be increased, 5-6 min, hob: empty contents into a saucepan, heat gently for 5-6 minutes, stirring occasionally, do not allow to boil, ensure food is piping hot throughout before serving, do not reheat, storage instructions keep refrigerated,

Check creamy chicken soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSnacking