Is Creamy Chipotle Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- free range egg
- egg
- milk solids
- gelatine
- from beef
- skim milk
- cream
- 415
- 1422
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (67%) [Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (from Beef), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (39), Culture), Canola Ofí (Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Chipotle Adobo Sauce [Chipotle Peppers (6%), Vinegar, Sugar, Saft, Thidkener (415) Smoke Flavour, Garlic], Lemon Juice, Roast Garlic, Onion, Free Range Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilisers (412, 415), Garlic Paste, Spices, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Preservative (20Z), Natural Colour (Paprika Extrac), Antioxidant (385). Contains: Milk, Egg. May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Tree Nuts, Sesame. Made in New Zealand from local and imported ingredients
Check Creamy Chipotle Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chipotle Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


