Is CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), WATER, VINEGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, EGG YOLKS, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, PAPRIKA.
Check CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER SAUCE, CREAMY CHIPOTLE KICKER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


