Is CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • blue cheese
  • romano cheeses
  • cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • +1 more

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory flavor provides a smooth, creamy sauce that coats rice and vermicelli, yielding a soft, slightly chewy texture. Commonly used as a quick side, simple main, or family comfort meal. Reviewers frequently note its convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, and occasional comments about pronounced seasoning or artificial taste sometimes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar and Romano Cheeses (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sugar, Mono and Diglycerides, Annato (Color), Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Thiamin Mononitrate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin.

Check CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE is available at 11 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep