Is CREAMY HAZELNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, CREAMY HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • white chocolate

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CACAO FAT, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), SALT), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT AND OIL (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), SOY LECITHIN, HAZELNUTS PASTE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BURNT SUGAR.

Check CREAMY HAZELNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, CREAMY HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking