Is CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads and pipes evenly. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, cookies and dessert bars or as a filling and topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy application, pronounced citrus taste, and convenience for quick dessert assembly in home baking and reliable results.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads and pipes evenly. Commonly used to frost cakes, cupcakes, cookies and dessert bars or as a filling and topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy application, pronounced citrus taste, and convenience for quick dessert assembly in home baking and reliable results.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, palm oil, corn syrup, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, mono- and diglycerides, salt, natural flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, preservative (potassium sorbate), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, tocopherols, chamomile and rosemary extract), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, sodium citrate, yellow 5.
Check CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED FROSTING, CREAMY LEMON SUPREME is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


