Is creamy toffee Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy 1 - hi store in a cool
  • 32289 info@roshenusa
  • soy lecithin

soy 1 - hi store in a cool

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed composite milk product (22%) [skimmed condensed milk (44%), sugar, vegetable fat (non-hydrogenated palm oil), lactose), vegetable fats (non-hydrogenated: palm, sunflower), whole milk powder (17%) (in the filling), cream powder, vegetable fat (non-hydrogenated: palm oil, shea butter, illipe oil), humectant (sorbitol syrup), skimmed milk powder (4%) (in the filling), emulsifiers (mono - and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), artificial flavorings (ice-cream, vanilla-cream, condensed milk, caramel), gelling agent (carrageenan), salt, colors (paprika extract, sulfite ammonia caramel),may contain guten (wheat, barley), egg products, hazelnuts, almonds, deanuts, and sesame seeds, contains milk and soy 1 - hi store in a cool, dark and dry place, production and best before dates: see packaging in a dd, mm,yyyy format, product of k ukraine, produced: roshen", ukraine, imported by roshen usa corp, 3 drive cranbury nj 08512 usa, e-mail address: 32289 info@roshenusa,com (150 g) www, migdale, arahide, susan, otel b/si q 50 pap,,, de orz), prod d cukor biv (ru) i macc состав: %* ренн ранное альмо 3,8%, 3m ши, мас обезжир соевыи (экстран 25%, m продукт maca macca kiekis/n masa net maca/hn 150

Check creamy toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go