Is CREAMY WHIPPED DRESSING, CREAMY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check CREAMY WHIPPED DRESSING, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY WHIPPED DRESSING, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


