Is CREME CAKE, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS, WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREME CAKE, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME CAKE, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Unknown · Slice


