Is CREME CAKE, CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium sulfate
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS, WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREME CAKE, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME CAKE, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Unknown · Slice


