Is CREME CAKE, CINNAMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PECANS, WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR-AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREME CAKE, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME CAKE, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Unknown · Slice


