Is Creme de Saint Agur Spreadable Cheese, Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk proteins
- cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Water, Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts, Lactic Acid, Salt.
Check Creme de Saint Agur Spreadable Cheese, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme de Saint Agur Spreadable Cheese, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Creme de Saint Agur Spreadable Cheese, Blue Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


