Is CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A BUTTERY GARLIC & CAJUN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED VERMICELLI [WHEAT AND DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, POTATO), WHEY (MILK), SALT, GARLIC*, ONION POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACT OF TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SKIM MILK*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST.
Check CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A BUTTERY GARLIC & CAJUN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A BUTTERY GARLIC & CAJUN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER
About this product
Grain · Dried


