No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A BUTTERY GARLIC & CAJUN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED VERMICELLI [WHEAT AND DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, POTATO), WHEY (MILK), SALT, GARLIC*, ONION POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACT OF TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SKIM MILK*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST.

Check CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A BUTTERY GARLIC & CAJUN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry
Gluten Free? CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A BUTTERY GARLIC & CAJUN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREOLE GARLIC BUTTER | Spoonful