Is Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg wrap (egg white, egg whole with citric acid, gluten-free mix (organic brown rice flour, organic sorghum flour, organic millet flour, organic white rice flour, sea salt, xanthan gum, organic potato starch, organic tapioca starch, organic white pepper), olive oil), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), uncured pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, spices, dextrose, pepperoni spice blend (extractives of paprika, natural flavor, smoke flavor, mono- and diglycerides, soybean oil), flavoring, cultured celery powder, lactic acid starter culture, cherry powder, sea salt, turbinado sugar, lime juice concentrate). Contains: egg, milk.
Check Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crepini Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Egg Wrap-Ups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


